privacy policy

Citrine Press respects and protects the privacy of visitors to this site. The following policy outlines what information is or could be collected from you by visiting us.

Personal Information

If you contact us by email we may retain the email address you used and any other identifying information you provided, such as name or phone number. Please do not give us personal or sensitive information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this site.

Analytics & Links

This site contains links to other websites. Please be aware that Citrine Collective is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites. When you link to other websites from citrinecollective.com.au, we suggest you make yourself aware of and or read the linked site’s privacy policy.

Citrine Collective uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
We do use reports generated by Google Analytics to help us understand site traffic and website usage.

By visiting this site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

external site] and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or – [external site]

Citrine Collective uses a third party social media sharing interface: Social 9. If you choose to ‘like’ or ‘share’ content from our site through this services, you should review the privacy policy of the destination social media platform. If you are a member of a particular social media platform, the interface may allow the social media platform to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Citrine Collective also contains links to it’s own social media accounts on Instagram, Medium and LinkedIn.
If you choose to follow the links from this site to Citrine Collective’s social accounts you should review the privacy policies of the destination platforms. If you are a member of that social platform it may connect your visits from this site with other Personal Information.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if you visited that website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website/platform.

Our obligations

Guided by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)– [external site], including the Australian Privacy Principlesexternal site].

Get in touch if need be.

Now back to home